1-Presentation of the site

Under Article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy, users of the site Http://www.koust.fr are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its implementation and monitoring:
Owner: Koust -SASU with a capital of 2,000 euros domiciled at Bel Air, 29810 Brélès, registered in the Brest Trade and Companies Register under number 822 299 038.
Creator: Jean-Luc LE GOFF
Publication manager: LE GOFF Jean-Luc --contact@koust.fr
The person responsible for publication is a natural person or a legal entity.
Webmaster : LE GOFF --contact@koust.fr
Host: OVH, a simplified joint stock company with a capital of 10,059,500 euros, with its registered office at 2 rue Kellermann -59100 Roubaix, registered with the Lille Métropole Trade and Companies Registry under number 424 761 419.

2-General conditions of use of the site and the services offered.

Use of the http://www.koust.fr website implies full and complete acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the http://www.koust.fr website are therefore invited to consult them regularly.
This site is normally accessible to users at all times. However, Koust may decide to interrupt it for technical maintenance, in which case Koust will endeavour to inform users in advance of the dates and times of the intervention.
The site http://www.koust.fr is regularly updated by Jean-Luc LE GOFF. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they are nevertheless binding on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

3-Description of the services provided.

The purpose of the http://www.koust.fr website is to provide information on all the company's activities.
Koust strives to provide on the http://www.koust.fr website information that is as accurate as possible. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and shortcomings in updating, whether caused by itself or by the third party partners who provide it with this information.
All the information indicated on the site http://www.koust.fr is given as an indication, and is likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the http://www.koust.fr website is not exhaustive. It is given subject to modifications that have been made since it was put online.

4- Contractual limitations on technical data.

The website cannot be held responsible for any material damage related to the use of the site. Moreover, the user of the site undertakes to access the site using recent equipment, free of viruses and with a latest-generation browser updated.

5- Intellectual property and counterfeits.

Koust is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.

Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, regardless of the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of : Koust.

Any unauthorised use of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as an infringement and will be prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

6- Limitations of liability.

Koust cannot be held responsible for any direct or indirect damage caused to the user's equipment, when accessing the Koust.fr website, and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility.

Koust shall also not be liable for indirect damages (such as loss of business or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the http://www.koust.fr website.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact area) are available to users. Koust reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content deposited in this space that contravenes the legislation applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If need be, Koust also reserves the right to question the civil and/or criminal liability of the user, in particular in case of a message of a racist, insulting, defamatory or pornographic nature, whatever the medium used (text, photograph...).

7- Management of personal data.

In France, personal data is notably protected by law n° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, law n° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, article L. 226-13 of the Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24, 1995.

When using the http://www.koust.fr website, the following may be collected: the URL of the links through which the user accessed the http://www.koust.fr website, the user's access provider, the user's Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any case, Koust only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the http://www.koust.fr website. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, in particular when he enters it himself. It is then specified to the user of the site http://www.koust.fr the obligation or not to provide this information.

In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of law 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and liberties, any user has the right to access, rectify and oppose personal data concerning him/her, by making a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with the signature of the holder, specifying the address to which the reply should be sent.

No personal information of the user of the site http://www.koust.fr is published without the user's knowledge, exchanged, transferred, ceded or sold on any medium whatsoever to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the purchase of Koust and its rights would allow the transmission of the said information to the possible purchaser who would be in turn bound by the same obligation of conservation and modification of the data towards the user of the site http://www.koust.fr .

The above-mentioned site is declared to the CNIL under the number 1990003.

The databases are protected by the provisions of the Law of 1 July 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of 11 March 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

8- Hypertext links and cookies.

The site http://www.koust.fr contains a certain number of hypertext links to other sites, set up with the authorisation of Koust. However, Koust has no possibility to verify the content of the sites thus visited, and therefore does not assume any responsibility for this fact.

Browsing the http://www.koust.fr website may cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user's computer. A cookie is a small file which does not allow the identification of the user, but which records information relating to the navigation of a computer on a site. The data obtained in this way is intended to facilitate subsequent navigation on the site, and is also intended to allow various measures of frequentation.

Refusal to install a cookie may result in the inability to access certain services. However, the user can configure his computer in the following way to refuse the installation of cookies:

Under Internet Explorer: tool tab (gear icon in the top right corner) / internet options. Click on Privacy and choose Block all cookies. Validate on Ok.

Under Firefox: at the top of the browser window, click on the Firefox button, then go to the Options tab. Click on the Privacy tab. Set the retention rules to: use custom settings for history. Finally uncheck it to disable cookies.

Under Safari: Click on the menu pictogram (symbolized by a cog) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the "Privacy" section, click Content Settings. In the "Cookies" section, you can block cookies.

Under Chrome: Click on the menu icon (symbolized by three horizontal lines) at the top right of the browser. Select Settings. Click on Show Advanced Settings. In the Privacy section, click on Preferences. In the "Privacy" tab, you can block cookies.

9- Applicable law and jurisdiction.

Any dispute in connection with the use of the site http://www.koust.fr is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts of Paris.

10- The main laws concerned.

Law n° 78-17 of 6 January 1978, notably modified by law n° 2004-801 of 6 August 2004 relating to data processing, files and liberties.

Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

11- Lexicon.

User: Internet user connecting, using the above-mentioned site.

Personal information: "information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to which it applies" (article 4 of the law n° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).